KHED TALUKA SHIKSHAN PRASARAK MANDAL'S
HUTATMA RAJGURU MAHAVIDYALAYA
(Arts, Science and Commerce)
Rajgurunagar,Tal-Khed, Dist-Pune, 410505
Affilated to SPPU ID: PU/PN/ASC/036/1977 | Star college scheme by DBT, Govt. of India(2014) | DST-FIST Scheme (2014) | Best college unit award(NSS) by SPPU(2016) | NAAC-Accredited 'B' | ISO 9001:908

Sports | Zone

Name of Player Game Year Venue Type Place Document
Sonal Bacche Weight Lifting(W) 2016-17 C.D.Jain College, Shrirampur Inter Zonal Winner view
Kale Sandhya Netball (W) 2016-17 Ramchandra Engg College, Lonikand Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Arif Mujawar Netball (M) 2016-17 A.C.Divekar College, Warvand Inter Zonal Winner view
Thite Dnyaneshwari Wrestling(W) 2016-17 Baramati Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Sonal Mhase kabaddi (w) 2016-17 Bhenda Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Jadhav Komal Korfball(M & W) 2016-17 A.C.Divekar College, Warvand Inter Zonal Winner view
Gopnarayan Pragati Netball (W) 2016-17 Ramchandra Engg College, Lonikand Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Manjare Jalinder Kabaddi(M) 2016-17 Ale Inter Zonal Winner view
Lad Sonali Netball (W) 2016-17 Ramchandra Engg College, Lonikand Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Gaikwad Chaitanya Netball (M) 2016-17 A.C.Divekar College, Warvand Inter Zonal Winner view
Arif Mujawar Netball (M) 2017-18 D.R.college, Akole Inter Zonal Winner view
Mhase Sonal kabaddi (w) 2017-18 Kopargaon Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Kanade Sonal Power Lifting (W) 2016-2017 C.D. Jain College Shrirampur Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Kanade Sonal Weight Lifting(W) 2016-2017 C.D. Jain College Shrirampur Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Bacche Sonal Power Lifting (W) 2016-2017 C.D. Jain College Shrirampur Inter Zonal Winner view
Ghonge Akshay Athletics(M) 2017-18 Pune Inter Zonal Winner view
Hole vaibhav Cross- Country(M) 2017-18 Nasik Inter Zonal Participation view
Gopnarayan Pragati Handball(W) 2017-18 S.S.C.College, Junner Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Gopnarayan Pragati Korfball(M & W) 2017-18 Prof.Ramkrushna More College, Akurdi Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Raundhal Akshada Handball(W) 2017-18 S.S.C.College, Junner Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Kale Rushikesh Netball (M) 2017-18 D.R.College Akole Inter Zonal Winner view
Kale Rushikesh Handball(M) 2017-18 A.W.College,Otur Inter Zonal Winner view
Bacche Sonal Weight Lifting(W) 2017-18 B.A.Pathardi Inter Zonal Winner view
Tamata Ramesh Netball (M) 2017-18 D.R.college, Akole Inter Zonal Winner view
Borkar Akshaya Handball(W) 2017-18 S.S.C.College, Junner Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Gupta Dilipkumar Weight Lifting(M) 2017-18 Pathardi Inter Zonal Participation view
Mohite Pooja Boxing(W) 2017-18 BJS, Wagholi Inter Zonal Participation view
Bhagwat Kunal Weight Lifting(M) 2017-18 B.A.C,Pathardi Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Padwal Ashwini Netball (W) 2014-15 Swami muktanand science college, yeola Inter Zonal Winner view
Jadhav Tejashri Netball (W) 2014-15 Swami muktanand science college, yeola Inter Zonal Winner view
Kale Sandhya Netball (W) 2014-15 Swami muktanand science college, yeola Inter Zonal Winner view
Kasab Dhananjay Netball (M) 2014-15 Dadasaheb Rupwate Mahavidyalaya,Akole Inter Zonal Winner view
Pawar Amit Netball (M) 2014-15 Dadasaheb Rupwate Mahavidyalaya,Akole Inter Zonal Winner view
Hole Madhuri kabaddi (w) 2014-15 Jamkhed Mahavidyalaya,Jamkhed Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Jadhav Tejashri Handball(W) 2014-15 Smt.Pushpatai Hire Mahila Mahavidyalaya,Malegoan Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Kale Sandhya Handball(W) 2014-15 Smt.Pushpatai Hire Mahila Mahavidyalaya,Malegoan Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Padwal Ashwini Handball(W) 2014-15 Smt.Pushpatai Hire Mahila Mahavidyalaya,Malegoan Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Ketan Sandbhor Kabaddi(M) 2014-15 Amrutvahini Engg college, Sangamner Inter Zonal Winner view
Akshada Atkar Korfball(M & W) 2018-19 D.R.college, Akole Inter Zonal Winner view
Gaikwad Chaitany Handball(M) 2018-19 R.M.College, Akurdi Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Ghonge Akshay Athletics(M) Javeline Throw 2018-19 Minatai Thakare Stadium, Nashik Inter Zonal Winner view
Gopnarayan Pragati Netball (W) 2018-19 D.R.college, Akole Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Daundkar Harshada Kho-Kho 2018-19 N.R.B.N.B College, Shrirampur Inter Zonal Winner view
Jadhav Rohit Netball (M) 2018-19 M.V.P.A.S & C.C, Nandgaon Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Kale Rushikesh Netball (M) 2018-19 M.V.P.A.S & C.C, Nandgaon Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Sandbhor Ketan Kabaddi(M) 2018-19 Chandwad, Nashik Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Mhase Sonal kabaddi (w) 2018-19 ASC College, Indapur Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Mulani Ajaj Athletics(M)- High Jump 2018-19 Minatai Thakare Stadium, Nashik Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Bacche Rani Netball (W) 2018-19 D.R.college, Akole Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Raut Gauri Athletics(W)- Half Marathon 2018-19 Minatai Thakare Stadium, Nashik Inter Zonal Third Place view
Nanekar Rutuja Netball (W) 2018-19 D.R.college, Akole Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Shinde Bhagyashri Netball (W) 2018-19 D.R.college, Akole Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Wadekar Sandip Weight Lifting(M) 2018-19 C.D.Jain College, Shrirampur,Ahmadnagar Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Shingare Sarika Weight Lifting(W) 2018-19 C.D.Jain College, Shrirampur,Ahmadnagar Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Shingare Sarika Power lifting (W) 2018-19 C.D.Jain College, Shrirampur,Ahmadnagar Inter Zonal Winner view
Raundhal Akshada Weight Lifting(W) 2018-19 C.D.Jain College, Shrirampur,Ahmadnagar Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Kad Pradip Weight Lifting(M) 2018-19 C.D.Jain College, Shrirampur,Ahmadnagar Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Gaikwad Ankita Weight Lifting(W) 2018-19 C.D.Jain College, Shrirampur,Ahmadnagar Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Gopnarayan Pragati Handball(W) 2018-19 Sangamner, Ahmadnagar Inter Zonal Winner view
Walunj Vaibhav Kabaddi(M) 2018-19 Chandwad, Nashik Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Dangale Sandesh Athletics(M)- Decathlon 2018-19 Minatai Thakare Stadium, Nashik Inter Zonal Participation view
Darekar Akshay Athletics(M) Pole Vault 2018-19 Minatai Thakare Stadium, Nashik Inter Zonal Participation view
Gaikwad Ankita Power lifting (W) 2018-19 C.D.Jain College, Shrirampur,Ahmadnagar Inter Zonal Participation view
Hinge Arti Athletics(W)- 400 mts Hurdles 2018-19 Minatai Thakare Stadium, Nashik Inter Zonal Participation view
Khaladkar Aishwarya Athletics(W)- Half Marathon & 10k.m 2018-19 Minatai Thakare Stadium, Nashik Inter Zonal Participation view
Ratnparkhi Sumit Boxing (M) 2018-19 BJS College, Wagholi Inter Zonal Participation view
Dhamale Priyanka Rope Mallakhamb 2014-15 - Inter Zonal Participation view
Padwal Ashwini Basketball (W) 2014-15 P.Vikhe Patil College, Loni Inter Zonal Participation view
Darekar Sagar Athletics(M) 2014-15 Sanas Ground, Pune Inter Zonal Participation view
Aishwarya Khaladkar Athletics(W) 2019-20 Bhosari Inter Zonal Participation view
Aishwarya Khaladkar Cross Country(W) 2019-20 B.D.Kale College, Ghodegoan Inter Zonal Participation view
Akshada Wagh Track Cycling 2019-20 Balewadi, Sports Complex Inter Zonal Participation view
Gurudas Arude Track Cycling 2019-20 Balewadi, Sports Complex Inter Zonal Participation view
Jyoti Bhagat Athletics(W) 2019-20 Bhosari Inter Zonal Participation view
Tapkir Rajkuvar Athletics(W) 2019-20 Bhosari Inter Zonal Participation view
Raut Gauri Cross Country(W) 2019-20 B.D.Kale College, Ghodegoan Inter Zonal Participation view
Ghogre Suraj Cross Country(M) 2019-20 B.D.Kale College, Ghodegoan Inter Zonal Participation view
Tapkir Rajkuvar Track Cycling 2019-20 Balewadi, Sports Complex Inter Zonal Participation view
wadekar Shraddha Volleyball 2019-20 T.C.College, Baramati Inter Zonal Participation view
Suraj Ghogre Athletics(M) 2019-20 Bhosari Inter Zonal Participation view
Akshay Darekar Athletics(M) 2019-20 Bhosari Inter Zonal Participation view
Sandesh Dangale Athletics(M) 2019-20 Bhosari Inter Zonal Participation view
Dhamale Priyanka Rope Mallakhamb 2015-16 Loni Inter Zonal Participation view
Jadhav Akash Netball (M) 2015-16 Dehane Inter Zonal Participation view
Jadhav Akash Handball(M) 2015-16 Sangamner Inter Zonal Participation view
Padwal Ashwini Netball (W) 2015-16 Chakan Inter Zonal Participation view
Gupta Dilipkumar Weight Lifting(M) 2015-16 Pathardi Inter Zonal Participation view
Kale Rushikesh Netball (M) 2015-16 Dehane Inter Zonal Participation view
Kanade Sonal Weight Lifting(W) 2015-16 shrirampur Inter Zonal Participation view
Manjare Jalinder Kabaddi(M) 2015-16 Nashik Inter Zonal Participation view
Bandawane Sayali Rope Mallakhamb 2015-16 Loni Inter Zonal Participation view
Bacche Sonal Weight Lifting(W) 2015-16 C.D.Jain College, Shrirampur,Ahmadnagar Inter Zonal Participation view
Darekar Akshay Dnyanesshwar Athletics(M) 2019-20 Bhosari Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Roundhal Akshada Arun Power Lifting(W) 2019-20 Shrirampur Inter Zonal Winner view
Walunj Ekta Somnath Power Lifting(W) 2019-20 Shrirampur Inter Zonal Winner view
Shingare Sarika Prabhakar Weight Lifting( W) 2019-20 Shrirampur Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Walunj Amit Tanhaji Weight Lifting( M) 2019-20 Shrirampur Inter Zonal Winner view
Ajabe Shubham Sandip Weight Lifting( M) 2019-20 Shrirampur Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Atakar Akshada Arjun Korfball (Mixed) 2019-20 Akurdi Inter Zonal Winner view
Jadhav Rohit Kailas Netball( M) 2019-20 Akole Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Jadhav Rohit Kailas Korfball (Mixed) 2019-20 Akurdi Inter Zonal Winner view
Wadekar Shraddha Nivrutti Netball( W) 2019-20 Chakan Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Bacche Rani Dasharath Netball( W) 2019-20 Chakan Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Tamatta Ramesh Manraj Netball( M) 2019-20 Akole Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Kale Rushikesh Ramdas Netball( M) 2019-20 Akole Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Mujawar Arif Irfan Netball( M) 2019-20 Akole Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Mujawar Arif Irfan Handball(M) 2019-20 Otur Inter Zonal Winner view
Wadekar Shraddha Nivrutti Volleyball(W) 2019-20 Baramati Inter Zonal Runner Up view
Daundkar Aniket Kho-Kho 2019-20 - Inter Zonal Runner Up view